Organic Rosemary Verbenone 200 ml - Hydrolate

€5.69

Organic Rosemary Verbenone Hydrolate

Latin name: Rosmarinus officinalis CT verbenone

Botanical family: Lamiaceae

Skin type: mixed, oily

Odor: fresh, herbaceous

Resulting from steam distillation

Complete distillation with organoleptic follow-up by steam distillation.

Key words : sensitive scalp, skin imperfections

Other name: rosemary water, rosemary floral water, rosemary of Provence

  

Rosemary: 

Rosemary Verbenone is a bushy shrub that is widespread throughout the Mediterranean region because it enjoys the sunny, marine climate. Its fragrant branches are harvested in spring and autumn.

Rosemary is widely used in cooking as a flavoring and in the food industry for its antioxidant and preservative properties.

It is reputed to bring dynamism and beauty to the skin and hair. 

  

Benefits: 

- Balancing for oily & blemish-prone skin; mattifying.

- Invigorates / tones the skin

- Beneficial for problem / unbalanced scalps  

 

This product is:

from organic farming (certified by Ecocert)

made in France (in Provence)

100% pure and natural

 

Can be drunk if diluted, and used in cooking, sweet, fresh and aromatic flavor.

Advice: a few sprays in a large glass of water after a heavy meal.

  

How to use Rosemary Verbenone hydrolate ?

As an astringent tonic lotion for combination or oily skin when pores are dilated / imperfections appear.

Spray directly on your clean face and neck once or twice a day.

In lotion for the scalp: frictions, massages of the scalp and leave before shampooing to soothe and regenerate.

We prefer a pump spray bottle for better use.

   

Anecdote

In the past, Rosemary was used in the composition of "elixirs of long life" and waters of youth.

It even became famous in the 14th century as a basic component of "Queen of Hungary's water", the ancestor of eau de Cologne.

Description

Obtaining process

Complete distillation with organoleptic monitoring by steam distillation.

laurier

Botanical name

Laurus Nobilis

Part of the plant extracted

Leaves and twigs

Botanical family

Lauraceae

Quality

100% pure
100% natural
100% full
Food grade
AB certified by Ecocert
Slow Cosmetics

Origin

Provence and Occitanie (Fench region).

From a local harvest, our noble laurel grows on plots around the Mas. It is kindly offered to us by the owners.

Product Details

HYROMVER200
98 Items

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Product added to wishlist

By continuing to browse this site, you agree that we may use cookies to enable us to personalize content and ads, provide social media-related features, and analyze our traffic.

We also share information about the use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners, who may combine this with other information you have provided to them or that has been collected while using their services.

To learn more and set up trackers: Consult the cnil page